Mar 19, 2018

2017-2018 All-Conference Boys Varsity West Ohio High School Bowling Conference


West Ohio High School Bowling Conference Boys Varsity
2017-2018 All-Conference Selections

 

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE             SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

Nate Langenkamp * 11 Celina                                   Jordan Weis 12 Celina

Cole Cisco 12 Celina                                       Gunner Kruse 11 St. Marys

Tyler Miller 12 Wapak                                      Cody Johns 12 Ottawa-Glandorf

Kolyn Wiehe 12 Celina                                       Skyler Briggs 12 Lima Shawnee

Dusty Haggard 12 Wapak                                 Junior Hurley 9 St. Marys

Josh Wahl 12 Wapak                                      Jeffrey Geise 12 Lima Shawnee

Nathan Bidlack 11 Van Wert                             Keaton McKinley 12 Lima Shawnee

Nathan Stratton 12 Lima Shawnee                       Kelsey Shannon 12 St. Marys

Evan Diller ** 12 Coldwater                                  Jordan Thomas 10 St. Henry

Trey Buehler 12 St. Henry                                  Gabe Grieshop 12 Fort Recovery

Spencer Alig 10 New Bremen                              Seth Reeves 12 Minster

Zac Longfellow 10 Mississinawa Valley               Luke Shellhaas 12 Versailles

Caden Seitz 12 Coldwater                               Jared Timmerman 10 Fort Recovery

Jason Wenning 12 Coldwater                             Craig Eilerman 12 Fort Loramie

Logan Rindler 12 St. Henry                              Sam Bensman 9 Versailles

Michael Schoenherr 10 Coldwater                      Kendall Bruns 11 Marion Local

 

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Jay Riepenhoff 10 LCC

Dominic Riepenhoff 11 LCC

James Milligan 12 Lima Senior

Gabe Dilallo 12 Temple Christian

Charley Walter 11 St. Marys

Jarrett Johns 10 Ottawa-Glandorf

Marcus McGee 12 Lima Senior

Parker Maurer 11 Celina

Alex Raffel 12 Coldwater

Logan Siegel 11 Fort Loramie

Matthew Prueter 11 Marion Local

Josh Applegate 12 Marion Local

Brandon Bradley 12 Versailles

Tyler Leichliter 12 New Bremen

CJ Billing 11 Fort Loramie

Kaleb Sowards 11 Russia

 

 

* NORTH "Bowler of the Year"

** SOUTH "Bowler of the Year"


Severe Weather Alert


Bookmark and Share