Composite Schedule

96.7FM 9:10AM Cleveland Cavs Minute

96.7FM 11:15AM & 5:50PM Thad Matta Daily Show

96.7FM 12:35PM Spectrum with Fiberfest and Spin in Portland, IN

96.7FM 1:33PM & 5:15PM Big Ten Today

96.7FM 6PM Pre Game 6:15PM Tipoff Girls High School Division IV Sectional Basketball New Knoxville Rangers vs. Lincolnview Lancers at Allen East with Ron Brunswick

96.7FM 2nd game Girls High School Division IV Sectional Basketball Marion Local Flyers vs. Spencerville Bearcats at Allen East with Ron Brunswick

AM1350 7-8PM Nascar Live from MRN Radio

AM1350 2nd game Girls High School Division III Sectional Basketball Ft. Recovery Indians vs. Parkway Panthers at Wapakoneta with Rick Kremer & Gary Clune

www.wcsmradio.com Internet Only 2nd game Girls High School Division IV Sectional Basketball New Bremen Cardinals vs. Waynesfield Goshen Tigers at Bath with Matt Bruns

AM1350 6PM Cam Am Duels at Daytona Monster Energy Nascar Cup Series from Daytona International Raceway

96.7FM 9:10AM Cleveland Cavs Minute

96.7FM 11:15AM & 5:50PM Thad Matta Daily Show

96.7FM 12:35PM Spectrum with Mercer Health, Mindy Kremer

96.7FM 1:33PM & 5:15PM Big Ten Today

96.7FM 8:30PM Pre Game 9PM Tipoff Mens College Basketball Wisconsin at Ohio State with Paul Keels & Ron Stokes

96.7FM 9:10AM Cleveland Cavs Minute

96.7FM 11:15AM & 5:50PM Thad Matta Daily Show

96.7FM 12:35PM Spectrum with Denise Petersen and Coldwater Elementary production of the Lion King

96.7FM 1:33PM & 7:10PM Big Ten Today

96.7FM 7:15PM Pre Game 7:30PM Tipoff Boys High School Basketball Marion Local Flyers at Coldwater Cavaliers with Ron Brunswick & Matt Bruns

Report Game: Ft. Recovery Indians at New Knoxville Rangers with Rick Kremer

After the Game Friday Night Sports Scoreboard with Danielle Bruns sponsored by Johnson Mechanical Service, Mercer Savings Bank, Subway in Coldwater, St. Henry, St. Marys & Rockford, Dr. Jon Romer-Optometrist, Peel’s Pit Stop & Westside Carryout

AM1350 2nd game Girls High School Division III Sectional Basketball Coldwater Cavaliers vs. Bluffton Pirates/Allen East Mustangs at Lincolnview with Toby Siefring & Bob Grubaugh

www.wcsmradio.com 2nd game Girls High School Division III Sectional Basketball Ft. Recovery Indians/Parkway Panthers vs. Patrick Henry Patriots/Paulding Panthers at Wapakoneta with Rick Kremer & Gary Clune

AM1350 & 96.7FM 3PM PowerShares QQQ 300 Xfinity Series from Daytona International Speedway

96.7FM 6PM Pre Game 6:15PM Tipoff Girls High School Division IV Sectional Basketball If St. Henry Redskins win Tuesday vs. Liberty Benton Eagles at Wapakoneta with Rick Kremer & Gary Clune

96.7FM 2nd game Girls High School Division IV Sectional Basketball Lincolnview Lancers/New Knoxville Rangers vs. Spencerville Bearcats/Marion Local Flyers at Allen East with Ron Brunswick

After Girls High School Basketball AM1350 & 96.7FM Professional Basketball Chicago at Cleveland Cavaliers with John Michael, Jim Chones & Mike Snyder

96.7FM 2:45PM Pre Game 3PM Tipoff Womens College Basketball Ohio State at Rutgers with Marty Bannister

AM1350 1PM Daytona 500 Monster Energy Nascar Cup Series from Daytona International Raceway

96.7FM 10AM-1PM Live Remote from Moeller Door & Window

96.7FM 11AM-1PM Live from Sears in St. Marys


Severe Weather Alert


Bookmark and Share
























Ohio Means Job
Huelsman Automotive
Messenger Press
Minster Concrete